ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 18:45:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)
MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN
MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
D3
20
D4
21
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)19
3MYAMANDYA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)45
4MADMADDUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)64
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)126
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)143
10CRLMKARAMELARAM21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)163
11HSRAHOSUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)198
12PCVPALAKKODU23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)269
13DPJDHARMAPURI23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)290
14SASALEM JN02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)357
15EDERODE JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)419
16PGRPUGALUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)470
17KRRKARUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)485
18DGDINDIGUL JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)558
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)584
20SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)603
21MDUMADURAI JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)624
22TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)631
23TMQTIRUMANGALAM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)642
24VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)668
25SRTSATUR09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)694
26CVPKOVILPATTI09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)716
27MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)752
28TNTUTICORIN11:10 (Day 2)Destination783
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.