ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:38:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)
MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN
MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)19
3MYAMANDYA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)45
4MADMADDUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)64
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)126
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)143
10CRLMKARAMELARAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)163
11HSRAHOSUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)198
12PCVPALAKKODU23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)269
13DPJDHARMAPURI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)290
14SASALEM JN01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)357
15EDERODE JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)419
16PGRPUGALUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)470
17KRRKARUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)485
18DGDINDIGUL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)558
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)584
20SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:05 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)603
21MDUMADURAI JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)624
22TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)631
23TMQTIRUMANGALAM08:00 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)642
24VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)668
25SRTSATUR08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)694
26CVPKOVILPATTI09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)716
27MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)752
28TNTUTICORIN11:15 (Day 2)Destination783
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.