ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:03:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02815)
PURI to ANAND VIHAR TRM
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02815)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
A1
8
PC
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EXP (02815)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource11:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE15:32 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)269
8JERJALESWAR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)316
9HIJHIJILLI17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)381
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)398
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)470
12BQABANKURA19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)500
13ADRAADRA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)553
14VAABHAGA JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)594
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)635
16PNMEPARASNATH23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)653
17KQRKODERMA00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)728
18GAYAGAYA JN01:47 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)804
19DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)889
20SSMSASARAM03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)907
21DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1009
22MZPMIRZAPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)1073
23PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1162
24FTPFATEHPUR07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)1279
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1356
26ALJNALIGARH JN12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1666
27ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM15:10 (Day 2)Destination1784
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.