ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:40:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02815)
PURI to ANAND VIHAR TRM
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02815)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
B1
4
A1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
PC
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EXP (02815)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource10:55 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:13 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK12:53 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)268
8JERJALESWAR16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)316
9HIJHIJILLI16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)380
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)403
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)475
12BQABANKURA19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)505
13ADRAADRA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)559
14VAABHAGA JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)599
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)639
16PNMEPARASNATH23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)657
17KQRKODERMA00:24 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)733
18GAYAGAYA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)809
19DOSDEHRI ON SONE03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)894
20SSMSASARAM03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)912
21DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1012
22MZPMIRZAPUR06:23 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1075
23PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1164
24FTPFATEHPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1281
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:22 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1359
26ALJNALIGARH JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1666
27ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM17:05 (Day 2)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.