ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2021 17:03:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02816)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02816)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
PC
16
A1
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 10-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EXP (02816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)119
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)427
4FTPFATEHPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)504
5PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)621
6MZPMIRZAPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)711
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)774
8SSMSASARAM19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)874
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)891
10GAYAGAYA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)977
11KQRKODERMA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)1053
12PNMEPARASNATH00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)1128
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)1146
14VAABHAGA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1186
15ADRAADRA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1227
16BQABANKURA03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1280
17MDNMIDNAPORE05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1382
18HIJHIJILLI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1405
19JERJALESWAR07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)1470
20BLSBALASORE08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1517
21BHCBHADRAKH09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1579
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1623
23CTCCUTTACK10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1695
24BBSBHUBANESWAR11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1722
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1741
26PURIPURI13:15 (Day 2)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.