ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:23:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02816)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI
NANDAN KANAN EXP (02816)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
B1
4
A1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
PC
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 10-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EXP (02816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)119
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)427
4FTPFATEHPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)504
5PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)621
6MZPMIRZAPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)711
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:58 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)774
8SSMSASARAM19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)874
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)891
10GAYAGAYA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)977
11KQRKODERMA22:08 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)1053
12PNMEPARASNATH23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)1128
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1146
14VAABHAGA JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1186
15ADRAADRA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1227
16BQABANKURA03:03 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)1280
17VSUBISHNUPUR03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)1310
18MDNMIDNAPORE04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1382
19HIJHIJILLI05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1405
20JERJALESWAR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)1470
21BLSBALASORE06:56 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1517
22BHCBHADRAKH08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1579
23JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1623
24CTCCUTTACK09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1695
25BBSBHUBANESWAR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1722
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1741
27PURIPURI12:05 (Day 2)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.