ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:01:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NARMADA EXP SPL (08233)
INDORE JN BG to BILASPUR JN
NARMADA EXP SPL (08233)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D2
22
D1
23
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 27-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NARMADA EXP SPL (08233)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)39
3VRGVIKRAMNAGAR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)74
4UJNUJJAIN JN17:45 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)80
5TANTARANA ROAD18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)111
6MKCMAKSI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)121
7BCHBERCHHA19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)140
8KSHKALI SINDH19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)152
9AKDAKODIA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)170
10SJPSHUJALPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)183
11KPPKALAPIPAL20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)195
12SEHSEHORE20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)224
13BPLBHOPAL JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)263
14HBJHABIBGANJ22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)269
15MDDPMANDI DIP22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)286
16HBDHOSHANGABAD23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)337
17ETITARSI JN00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)355
18SGPSOHAGPUR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)404
19PPIPIPARIYA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)422
20SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
21GARGADARWARA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)472
22KYKARELI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)500
23NUNARSINGHPUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)516
24SRIDSHRIDHAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)547
25BHTNBHITONI03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)570
26MMLMADAN MAHAL03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)597
27JBPJABALPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)600
28SHRSIHORA ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)638
29SBDSLEEMANABAD RD05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)663
30SNRRSANSARPUR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)670
31NWRNIWAR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)677
32KTESKATNI SOUTH06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)689
33UMRUMARIA08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)749
34NRZBNOWROZABAD08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)772
35BRSBIRSINGHPUR08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)779
36SDLSHAHDOL09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)816
37BUHBURHAR10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)836
38AALAMLAI10:12 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)845
39APRANUPPUR JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)857
40PNDPENDRA ROAD11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)908
41USLUSLAPUR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1000
42BSPBILASPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1008
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.