ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 17:00:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ CSMT EXPRESS (06340)
NAGERCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
NCJ CSMT EXPRESS (06340)
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 07-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NCJ CSMT EXPRESS (06340)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)32
3NNNNANGUNERI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)46
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)74
5CVPKOVILPATTI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)139
6SRTSATUR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)160
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)187
8MDUMADURAI JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)230
9DGDINDIGUL JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)296
10KRRKARUR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)370
11NMKLNAMAKKAL14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)404
12SASALEM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)455
13TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)568
14KPDKATPADI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)659
15CTOCHITTOOR20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)692
16PAKPAKALA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)722
17MPLMADANAPALLE RD23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)805
18KRYKADIRI23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)882
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)949
20ATPANANTAPUR02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)983
21GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1050
22ADADONI04:40 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)1102
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)1143
24RCRAICHUR05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1171
25YGYADGIR06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)1240
26WADIWADI07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1279
27KLBGKALABURAGI JN08:12 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1315
28SURSOLAPUR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1428
29KWVKURDUVADI11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1507
30DDDAUND JN13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1616
31PUNEPUNE JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1692
32KYNKALYAN JN18:05 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1830
33TNATHANE18:30 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1850
34DRDADAR18:56 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)1875
35CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI19:15 (Day 2)Destination1883
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.