ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 06:27:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06606)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06606)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D18
3
D17
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
D11
10
D10
11
D9
12
D8
13
D7
14
D6
15
D5
16
C1
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 07-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:30 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)71
3VAKVARKALA04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)112
4QLNKOLLAM JN04:35 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)136
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI05:03 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)163
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)177
7HADHARIPPAD05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)190
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)208
9ALLPALLEPPEY06:15 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)220
10SRTLSHERTALAI06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)244
11TUVRTURAVUR06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)254
12ERSERNAKULAM JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)277
13AWYALUVA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)297
14CKICHALAKUDI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)321
15TCRTHRISUR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)351
16SRRSHORANUR JN10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)384
17PTBPATTAMBI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)396
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)414
19TIRTIRUR11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)429
20TATANUR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)437
21PGIPARPANANGADI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)445
22VLIVALLIKUNNU11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)450
23FKFEROK12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)460
24CLTKOZHIKODE12:32 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)470
25QLDQUILANDI12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)495
26PYOLPAYYOLI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)507
27BDJVADAKARA13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)517
28MAHEMAHE13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)530
29TLYTHALASSERY13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)539
30CANKANNUR14:12 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)560
31VAPMVALAPATTANAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)566
32PAYPAYYANUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)593
33CHVCHARVATTUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)608
34NLENILESHWAR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)613
35KZEKANHANGAD15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)623
36KGQKASARAGOD15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)646
37KMQKUMBLA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)658
38MJSMANJESHWAR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)675
39MAQMANGALORE CNTL18:00 (Day 1)Destination692
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.