ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:52:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064)
NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 11-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NCJ MS EXPRESS (06064)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2TENTIRUNELVELI JN.17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)74
3SRTSATUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)160
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)187
5MDUMADURAI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)230
6DGDINDIGUL JN22:02 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)296
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)391
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)514
9VMVILLUPURAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)568
10CGLCHENGALPATTU03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)671
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:40 (Day 2)Destination727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.