ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:57:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ SBC FEST SPL (07236)
NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
NCJ SBC FEST SPL (07236)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NCJ SBC FEST SPL (07236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)74
4CVPKOVILPATTI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)230
8DGDINDIGUL JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)296
9KRRKARUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)370
10NMKLNAMAKKAL02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)404
11SASALEM JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)455
12DPJDHARMAPURI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)522
13HSRAHOSUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)614
14BNCBANGALORE CANT08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)669
15SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:20 (Day 2)Destination673
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.