ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 16:56:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ SHM EXPRESS (02659)
NAGERCOIL JN to SHALIMAR
NCJ SHM EXPRESS (02659)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
A1
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 22-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NCJ SHM EXPRESS (02659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)72
3VAKVARKALA16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)113
4QLNKOLLAM JN17:07 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)136
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)177
6CNGRCHENGANNUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)197
7TRVLTIRUVALLA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)206
8KTYMKOTTAYAM19:02 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)232
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)294
10AWYALUVA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)311
11TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)366
12PGTPALAKKAD JN23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)443
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)497
14EDERODE JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)598
15SASALEM JN03:52 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)660
16JTJJOLARPETTAI06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)780
17KPDKATPADI JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)864
18CTOCHITTOOR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)897
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)968
20RURENIGUNTA JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)978
21NLRNELLORE11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1100
22OGLONGOLE12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1216
23CLXCHIRALA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1265
24TELTENALI JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1323
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1354
26EEELURU16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1413
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1503
28SLOSAMALKOT JN18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1553
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:30 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1704
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1765
31CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1834
32PSAPALASA00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1907
33BAMBRAHMAPUR01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1981
34BALUBALUGAN02:27 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)2057
35KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2127
36BBSBHUBANESWAR04:10 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2147
37CTCCUTTACK05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2174
38JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2246
39BHCBHADRAKH06:52 (Day 3)06:54 (Day 3)2290
40BLSBALASORE07:49 (Day 3)07:51 (Day 3)2352
41KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:30 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2470
42SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:19 (Day 3)11:21 (Day 3)2578
43SHMSHALIMAR11:55 (Day 3)Destination2583
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.