ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:20:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR
NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
PC
6
B15
7
B14
8
B13
9
B12
10
B11
11
B10
12
B9
13
B8
14
B7
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:05 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)437
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)772
4GAYAGAYA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)975
5BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1177
6TATATATANAGAR JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1328
7HIJHIJILLI12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1463
8BLSBALASORE13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1575
9BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 2)Destination1780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.