ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:55:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR
NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
B15
6
B14
7
B13
8
B12
9
B11
10
B10
11
B9
12
PC
13
B8
14
B7
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)437
3PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)631
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:52 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)772
5GAYAGAYA JN04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)975
6KQRKODERMA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)1052
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1145
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1177
9MURIMURI08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)1229
10TATATATANAGAR JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1328
11HIJHIJILLI12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1463
12BLSBALASORE14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1575
13BHCBHADRAKH15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1637
14CTCCUTTACK16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1752
15BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 2)Destination1780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.