ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:43:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR
NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
B15
6
B14
7
B13
8
B12
9
B11
10
B10
11
B9
12
PC
13
B8
14
B7
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS BBS AC EXP (02824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)437
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:52 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)772
4GAYAGAYA JN04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)975
5KQRKODERMA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)1052
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1145
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1177
8MURIMURI08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)1229
9TATATATANAGAR JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1328
10HIJHIJILLI12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1463
11BLSBALASORE14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1575
12BHCBHADRAKH15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1637
13CTCCUTTACK16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1752
14BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 2)Destination1780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.