ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:12:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS DDN SHATABDI (02017)
NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN
NDLS DDN SHATABDI (02017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: EC CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS DDN SHATABDI (02017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)26
3MTCMEERUT CITY08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)73
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)129
5SRESAHARANPUR09:50 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)187
6RKROORKEE10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)222
7HWHARIDWAR JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)263
8DDNDEHRADUN12:50 (Day 1)Destination315
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.