ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:25:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS JANSHATABDI (02056)
DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI
NDLS JANSHATABDI (02056)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D9
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
C1
10
C2
11
C3
12
C4
13
D8
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS JANSHATABDI (02056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)93
4TPZTAPRI07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)125
5DBDDEOBAND08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)153
6MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)177
7MTCMEERUT CITY09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)232
8GZBGHAZIABAD10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)280
9TKJTILAK BRIDGE10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)303
10NDLSNEW DELHI11:15 (Day 1)Destination305
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.