ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:13:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS JANSHTBDI (02058)
UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI
NDLS JANSHTBDI (02058)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D8
2
C4
3
C3
4
C2
5
C1
6
D7
7
D6
8
D5
9
D4
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS JANSHTBDI (02058)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHLUNA HIMACHALSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2NLDMNANGAL DAM05:21 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)17
3ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)37
4KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)45
5RPARRUPNAGAR06:19 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)72
6MRNDMORINDA06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)97
7KARRKHARAR07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)116
8SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)133
9CDGCHANDIGARH07:38 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)144
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:32 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)211
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)253
12KUNKARNAL09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)286
13PNPPANIPAT JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)320
14SNPSONIPAT JN10:47 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)365
15SZMSUBZI MANDI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)406
16NDLSNEW DELHI12:00 (Day 1)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.