ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:05:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS MAS SF SPL (02622)
NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NDLS MAS SF SPL (02622)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
PC
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
D2
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 26-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS MAS SF SPL (02622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:05 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)195
3GWLGWALIOR01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)313
4JHSJHANSI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)701
6ETITARSI JN08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)793
7NGPNAGPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1090
8BPQBALHARSHAH16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1301
9WLWARANGAL20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1544
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1752
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:15 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.