ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:15:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS VSKP AP EXP (02806)
NEW DELHI to VISHAKAPATNAM
NDLS VSKP AP EXP (02806)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A5
4
A4
5
A3
6
A2
7
A1
8
PC
9
B7
10
B6
11
B5
12
B4
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS VSKP AP EXP (02806)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)195
3GWLGWALIOR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)313
4JHSJHANSI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)701
6NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1090
7CDCHANDRAPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1287
8BPQBALHARSHAH14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1301
9SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:59 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1371
10RDMRAMGUNDAM15:49 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1443
11PDPLPEDDAPALLI15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1460
12WLWARANGAL17:29 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1544
13KMTKHAMMAM18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1651
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:20 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1751
15EEELURU22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1810
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1858
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1900
18SLOSAMALKOT JN00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1950
19AKPANAKAPALLE02:13 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2068
20VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 3)Destination2107
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.