ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:27:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NETAJI EXP SPL (02311)
HOWRAH JN to KALKA
NETAJI EXP SPL (02311)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
PC
10
B1
11
A1
12
B2
13
B3
14
A2
15
A3
16
HA1
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
S11
23
D3
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 07-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NETAJI EXP SPL (02311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:03 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)158
4ASNASANSOL JN00:32 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:19 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)288
7PNMEPARASNATH02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)306
8HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)333
9KQRKODERMA03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)382
10GAYAGAYA JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)458
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)543
12SSMSASARAM06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)561
13BBUBHABUA ROAD06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)608
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)661
15MZPMIRZAPUR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)724
16PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)813
17FTPFATEHPUR12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)930
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1008
19PHDPHAPHUND14:40 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)1089
20ETWETAWAH15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1146
21SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1201
22FZDFIROZABAD16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1221
23TDLTUNDLA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1237
24ALJNALIGARH JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1315
25KRJKHURJA JN18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1359
26GZBGHAZIABAD19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1421
27DLIDELHI20:50 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1441
28SZMSUBZI MANDI21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1444
29SNPSONIPAT JN21:55 (Day 2)21:57 (Day 2)1484
30GNUGANAUR22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1500
31SMKSAMALKHA22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1512
32PNPPANIPAT JN22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1529
33KUNKARNAL23:04 (Day 2)23:06 (Day 2)1564
34KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN23:29 (Day 2)23:31 (Day 2)1597
35UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1638
36CDGCHANDIGARH01:35 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1683
37CNDMCHANDI MANDIR02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1693
38KLKKALKA03:00 (Day 3)Destination1708
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.