ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 19:45:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NGP ASR AC SPL (02025)
NAGPUR to AMRITSAR JN
NGP ASR AC SPL (02025)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A4
4
A3
5
A2
6
A1
7
B9
8
B8
9
B7
10
B6
11
B5
12
B4
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 17-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NGP ASR AC SPL (02025)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2BPLBHOPAL JN00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)390
3JHSJHANSI JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)682
4GWLGWALIOR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)780
5AGCAGRA CANTT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)898
6NDLSNEW DELHI11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1093
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:25 (Day 2)16:54 (Day 2)1292
8LDHLUDHIANA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1406
9JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1463
10BEASBEAS20:07 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1499
11ASRAMRITSAR JN21:00 (Day 2)Destination1541
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.