ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 01:54:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP FESTIVAL SPL (09601)
UDAIPUR CITY to NEW JALPAIGURI
NJP FESTIVAL SPL (09601)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D4
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 27-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NJP FESTIVAL SPL (09601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:45 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:52 (Day 1)00:54 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN01:25 (Day 1)01:27 (Day 1)43
4KINKAPASAN01:54 (Day 1)01:55 (Day 1)79
5CNACHANDERIYA02:33 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)117
6BHLBHILWARA03:25 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)163
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:14 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)230
8NSDNASIRABAD04:50 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)272
9AIIAJMER JN06:20 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)295
10JPJAIPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)430
11AWRALWAR11:10 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)580
12REREWARI12:48 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)655
13GGNGURGAON13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)706
14DECDELHI CANTT13:57 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)723
15DLIDELHI14:45 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)737
16MBMORADABAD18:25 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)898
17BEBAREILLY19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)988
18LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)1223
19BBKBARABANKI JN00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)1252
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1494
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:52 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1543
22SVSIWAN JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1613
23CPRCHHAPRA07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1674
24HJPHAJIPUR JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1733
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1787
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1838
27KGGKHAGARIA JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1924
28KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)2048
29KNEKISHANGANJ16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)2144
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination2231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.