ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 16:50:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245)
NEW JALPAIGURI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245)
Running Days: SUN MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A4
4
A3
5
A2
6
A1
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 19-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SGUJSILIGURI JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)8
3BORABAGHDOGRA15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)18
4TKGTHAKURGANJ16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)64
5KNEKISHANGANJ17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)115
6DLKDALKOLHA17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)143
7TETATELTA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)151
8SUDSUDHANI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)160
9BOEBARSOI JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)172
10AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)185
11KWEKHURIAL19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)193
12LAVLABHA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)205
13KIRKATIHAR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)228
14SMOSEMAPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)240
15CRRKARAGOLA ROAD21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)251
16KUEKURSELA21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)267
17NNANAUGACHIA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)285
18THBTHANA BIHPUR JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)301
19NNRNARAYANPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)309
20MSKMAHES KHUNT22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)333
21MNEMANSI JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)343
22KGGKHAGARIA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)352
23LKNLAKHMINIA23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)374
24BGSBEGU SARAI00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)392
25BJUBARAUNI JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)408
26MKAMOKAMEH JN02:39 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)428
27BARHBARH02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)454
28BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)472
29KOOKHUSROPUR03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)487
30FUTFATWA03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)496
31BKGBANKA GHAT03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)502
32PNCPATNA SAHEB03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)508
33RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:55 (Day 2)Destination515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.