ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:17:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NORTH EAST SPECIAL (02550)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to KAMAKHYA
NORTH EAST SPECIAL (02550)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NORTH EAST SPECIAL (02550)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)119
3TDLTUNDLA JN09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)197
4ETWETAWAH10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)289
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)427
6FTPFATEHPUR13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)504
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)621
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:08 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)762
9BXRBUXAR19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)856
10ARAARA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)925
11DNRDANAPUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)964
12PPTAPATLIPUTRA21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)970
13BJUBARAUNI JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)1079
14BGSBEGU SARAI01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1094
15KGGKHAGARIA JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1134
16MNEMANSI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)1143
17NNANAUGACHIA02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)1201
18KIRKATIHAR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1258
19BOEBARSOI JN05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1297
20KNEKISHANGANJ06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1354
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI08:30 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1441
22JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1475
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1568
24NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1586
25KOJKOKRAJHAR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1665
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1693
27BPRDBARPETA ROAD14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1737
28RNYRANGIYA JN15:12 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1802
29KYQKAMAKHYA16:35 (Day 2)Destination1843
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.