ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 01:49:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)
NEW TINSUKIA JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 18-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2DBRGDIBRUGARH18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)42
3MRHTMORANHAT19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)83
4SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)120
5SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)136
6MXNMARIANI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)190
7FKGFURKATING JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)228
8DMVDIMAPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)299
9DPUDIPHU00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)336
10LMGLUMDING JN01:32 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)368
11GHYGUWAHATI05:12 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)549
12GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)679
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)731
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)837
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)856
16JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)950
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:15 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)983
18KNEKISHANGANJ15:55 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1071
19MLDTMALDA TOWN18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1218
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1342
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1403
22DKAEDANKUNI00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1535
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:30 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1653
24BLSBALASORE04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1769
25CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1947
26BBSBHUBANESWAR07:45 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1975
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:10 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1994
28BAMBRAHMAPUR10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2141
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2358
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:55 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2419
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:53 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2620
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:30 (Day 3)20:40 (Day 3)2769
33OGLONGOLE22:38 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2907
34NLRNELLORE00:06 (Day 4)00:08 (Day 4)3024
35PERPERAMBUR03:05 (Day 4)03:15 (Day 4)3200
36KPDKATPADI JN05:25 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3324
37JTJJOLARPETTAI06:53 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3409
38KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:48 (Day 4)09:50 (Day 4)3540
39BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:01 (Day 4)10:02 (Day 4)3546
40BNCBANGALORE CANT10:18 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3549
41SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:15 (Day 4)Destination3554
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.