ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 12:04:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)
NEW TINSUKIA JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 18-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2DBRGDIBRUGARH18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)42
3MRHTMORANHAT19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)83
4SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)121
5SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)137
6MXNMARIANI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)190
7FKGFURKATING JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)229
8DMVDIMAPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)299
9DPUDIPHU00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)336
10LMGLUMDING JN01:32 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)368
11GHYGUWAHATI05:12 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)548
12GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)676
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)756
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)863
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)882
16JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)974
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:15 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1008
18KNEKISHANGANJ15:55 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1095
19MLDTMALDA TOWN18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1241
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1362
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1422
22DKAEDANKUNI00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1553
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:30 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1675
24BLSBALASORE04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1794
25CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1971
26BBSBHUBANESWAR07:45 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1999
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:10 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2018
28BAMBRAHMAPUR10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2165
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2381
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:55 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2442
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:53 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2642
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:30 (Day 3)20:40 (Day 3)2791
33OGLONGOLE22:38 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2930
34NLRNELLORE00:06 (Day 4)00:08 (Day 4)3046
35PERPERAMBUR03:05 (Day 4)03:15 (Day 4)3221
36KPDKATPADI JN05:25 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3345
37JTJJOLARPETTAI06:53 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3429
38KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:48 (Day 4)09:50 (Day 4)3563
39BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:01 (Day 4)10:02 (Day 4)3570
40BNCBANGALORE CANT10:18 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3573
41SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:15 (Day 4)Destination3577
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.