ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:41:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NZM CAPE SF SPL (06012)
H NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI
NZM CAPE SF SPL (06012)
Running Days: MON SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NZM CAPE SF SPL (06012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)188
3JHSJHANSI JN11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)403
4BPLBHOPAL JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)694
5ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)786
6BZUBETUL19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)893
7NGPNAGPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)1083
8BPQBALHARSHAH01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1744
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:45 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)2178
11TBMTAMBARAM16:51 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)2203
12CGLCHENGALPATTU17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)2234
13MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)2269
14VMVILLUPURAM JN18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)2337
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2391
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:25 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2514
17DGDINDIGUL JN22:37 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)2608
18MDUMADURAI JN23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)2674
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)2718
20SRTSATUR00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2744
21TENTIRUNELVELI JN.02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2831
22NCJNAGERCOIL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2904
23CAPEKANYAKUMARI04:45 (Day 3)Destination2926
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.