ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:13:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALAMU EXP SPL (03348)
PATNA JN to BARKA KANA
PALAMU EXP SPL (03348)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
B2
5
B3
6
A2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S5
10
D3
11
D4
12
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 11-11-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PALAMU EXP SPL (03348)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2PPNPUNPUN20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)14
3TEATAREGNA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)30
4JHDJEHANABAD20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)45
5MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)62
6BELABELA21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)73
7GAYAGAYA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)92
8RFJRAFIGANJ22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)130
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)161
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)177
11NBGNABENAGAR ROAD01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)213
12JPLJAPLA01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)229
13HDNHAIDARNAGAR02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)236
14MDJMUHAMMADGANJ02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)248
15URDUNTARE ROAD02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)260
16GHDGARWA ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)276
17DTODALTONGANJ04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)309
18LTHRLATEHAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)377
19TORITORI05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)410
20KLREKHALARI05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)438
21RAYRAY06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)445
22BHKDBHURKUNDA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)482
23BRKABARKA KANA07:30 (Day 2)Destination494
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.