ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 06:22:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALARUVI SPL (06791)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to PALAKKAD JN
PALARUVI SPL (06791)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PALARUVI SPL (06791)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source23:15 (Day 1)0
2SMDCHARANMAHADEVI23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)20
3ASDAMBASAMUDRAM23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)35
4KKYKILA KADAIYAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)50
5TSITENKASI JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)73
6PUUPUNALUR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)130
7KKZKOTTARAKARA03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)149
8QLNKOLLAM JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)174
9PRNDPERINAD05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)183
10MQOMUNROTURUTTU05:15 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)189
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)193
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)201
13OCROCHIRA05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)209
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)215
15MVLKMAVELIKARA06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)223
16CYNCHERIYANAD06:11 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)229
17CNGRCHENGANNUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)235
18TRVLTIRUVALLA06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)244
19CGYCHANGANASERI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)252
20KTYMKOTTAYAM07:12 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)270
21KRPPKURUPPANTARA07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)288
22VARDVAIKAM ROAD07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)294
23PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)301
24MNTTMULANTURUTTI08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)312
25TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA08:32 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)320
26ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)332
27AWYALUVA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)349
28TCRTHRISUR10:47 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)403
29OTPOTTAPPALAM11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)449
30PGTPALAKKAD JN12:50 (Day 2)Destination480
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.