ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 06:01:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALARUVI SPL (06792)
PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI JN.
PALARUVI SPL (06792)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PALARUVI SPL (06792)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTPALAKKAD JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2OTPOTTAPPALAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)32
3TCRTHRISUR17:17 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)78
4AWYALUVA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)132
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)149
6TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)161
7MNTTMULANTURUTTI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)169
8PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)180
9VARDVAIKAM ROAD19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)186
10KRPPKURUPPANTARA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)193
11KTYMKOTTAYAM20:17 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)211
12CGYCHANGANASERI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)229
13TRVLTIRUVALLA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)237
14CNGRCHENGANNUR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)246
15CYNCHERIYANAD21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)252
16MVLKMAVELIKARA21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)258
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)266
18OCROCHIRA21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)272
19KPYKARUNAGAPALLI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)280
20STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)287
21MQOMUNROTURUTTU22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)292
22PRNDPERINAD22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)298
23QLNKOLLAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)307
24KLQKILIKOLLUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)313
25KKZKOTTARAKARA00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)332
26PUUPUNALUR00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)351
27TSITENKASI JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)408
28PCMPAVURCHUTRAM03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)419
29ASDAMBASAMUDRAM03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)446
30SMDCHARANMAHADEVI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)461
31TENTIRUNELVELI JN.04:55 (Day 2)Destination480
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.