ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:07:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASNATH SPL (02942)
ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
PARASNATH SPL (02942)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 22-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PARASNATH SPL (02942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DHNDHANBAD JN20:43 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)59
3PNMEPARASNATH21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)106
4KQRKODERMA22:24 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)182
5GAYAGAYA JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)258
6AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)327
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)343
8SSMSASARAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)361
9BBUBHABUA ROAD01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)409
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)461
11PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)614
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)808
13TDLTUNDLA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1038
14AFAGRA FORT12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1060
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1222
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:23 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1285
17KOTAKOTA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1393
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1465
19BWMBHAWANI MANDI19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1494
20SGZSHAMGARH19:44 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1527
21RTMRATLAM JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1659
22DHDDAHOD00:07 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)1773
23BRCVADODARA JN02:25 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1921
24NDNADIAD JN04:06 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)1975
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:20 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2021
26VGVIRAMGAM JN06:39 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)2086
27JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:53 (Day 3)07:54 (Day 3)2154
28BTDBOTAD JN08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2226
29DLJDHOLA JN09:35 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)2269
30SGDSONGADH09:57 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)2290
31BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS11:10 (Day 3)Destination2318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.