ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:57:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASNATH SPL (02942)
ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
PARASNATH SPL (02942)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
SX1
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
D3
23
D4
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 22-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PARASNATH SPL (02942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2DHNDHANBAD JN20:48 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)59
3PNMEPARASNATH21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)106
4KQRKODERMA22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)182
5GAYAGAYA JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)258
6AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)327
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)343
8SSMSASARAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)361
9BBUBHABUA ROAD01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)409
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)461
11PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)614
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)808
13TDLTUNDLA JN11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1038
14AFAGRA FORT12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1060
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1222
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1285
17KOTAKOTA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1393
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1465
19BWMBHAWANI MANDI19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1494
20SGZSHAMGARH19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1527
21RTMRATLAM JN22:25 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1659
22DHDDAHOD00:01 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1773
23BRCVADODARA JN02:24 (Day 3)02:39 (Day 3)1921
24NDNADIAD JN03:29 (Day 3)03:31 (Day 3)1975
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:40 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2021
26VGVIRAMGAM JN05:54 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)2086
27JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:15 (Day 3)07:16 (Day 3)2154
28BTDBOTAD JN08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2226
29DLJDHOLA JN08:54 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)2269
30SGDSONGADH09:12 (Day 3)09:13 (Day 3)2290
31BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS10:30 (Day 3)Destination2318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.