ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:45:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM SPL (06649)
MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
PARASURAM SPL (06649)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
PC
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
D16
19
C1
20
C2
21
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 11-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PARASURAM SPL (06649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:07 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)370
27AFKANGAMALI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)385
28AWYALUVA13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)394
29ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)411
30TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)424
31PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)443
32ETMETTUMANUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)463
33KTYMKOTTAYAM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)474
34CGYCHANGANASERI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)491
35TRVLTIRUVALLA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)499
36CNGRCHENGANNUR16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)508
37MVLKMAVELIKARA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)521
38KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)529
39KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)542
40STKTSASTHANKOTTA17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)550
41QLNKOLLAM JN17:30 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)569
42PVUPARAVUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)582
43VAKVARKALA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)593
44KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)621
45TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)631
46TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)634
47NYYNEYYATTINKARA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)651
48PASAPARASHSHALA19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)663
49KZTKULITTHURAI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)672
50ERLERANIEL20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)687
51NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.