ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:20:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM SPL (06650)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
PARASURAM SPL (06650)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
C2
3
C1
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
PC
10
D11
11
D10
12
D9
13
D8
14
D7
15
D6
16
D5
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 12-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PARASURAM SPL (06650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:05 (Day 1)0
2ERLERANIEL04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)19
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)34
4PASAPARASHSHALA04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)42
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)54
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)72
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)85
8VAKVARKALA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)113
9PVUPARAVUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)124
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:20 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)136
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)156
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)163
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)177
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)185
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)197
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)206
17CGYCHANGANASERI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)214
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:20 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)232
19ETMETTUMANUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)242
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)263
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)282
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)294
23AWYALUVA11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)311
24AFKANGAMALI11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)320
25CKICHALAKUDI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)335
26IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)342
27PUKPUDUKAD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)352
28TCRTHRISUR12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)366
29WKIWADAKANCHERI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)382
30SRRSHORANUR JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)398
31PTBPATTAMBI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)410
32KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)428
33TIRTIRUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)443
34TATANUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)451
35PGIPARPANANGADI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)459
36FKFEROK15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)475
37CLTKOZHIKODE15:52 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)484
38QLDQUILANDI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)509
39BDJVADAKARA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)531
40MAHEMAHE16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)543
41TLYTHALASSERY16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)553
42CANKANNUR17:20 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)574
43KPQKANNAPURAM17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)588
44PAZPAYANGADI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)595
45PAYPAYYANUR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)607
46NLENILESHWAR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)627
47KZEKANHANGAD18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)636
48KGQKASARAGOD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)659
49MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:50 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.