ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 16:18:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PATNA EXPRESS (02643)
ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN
PATNA EXPRESS (02643)
Running Days: MON TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
D2
23
D1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 23-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PATNA EXPRESS (02643)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR18:27 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD JN19:52 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)307
8SASALEM JN00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN03:33 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)573
11PERPERAMBUR05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)697
12OGLONGOLE10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)988
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1127
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1276
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1476
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1537
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1606
18PSAPALASA22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1679
19BAMBRAHMAPUR23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1753
20BALUBALUGAN00:27 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)1829
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1900
22BBSBHUBANESWAR02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1919
23CTCCUTTACK02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1947
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:29 (Day 3)03:31 (Day 3)2019
25BHCBHADRAKH04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2062
26BLSBALASORE05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2124
27JERJALESWAR05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2172
28HIJHIJILLI06:58 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)2236
29MDNMIDNAPORE08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2259
30VSUBISHNUPUR09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2331
31BQABANKURA09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)2361
32ADRAADRA JN11:15 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2414
33ASNASANSOL JN13:01 (Day 3)13:21 (Day 3)2456
34CRJCHITTARANJAN13:49 (Day 3)13:51 (Day 3)2481
35MDPMADHUPUR JN14:31 (Day 3)14:33 (Day 3)2537
36JSMEJASIDIH JN14:57 (Day 3)14:59 (Day 3)2566
37JAJJHAJHA16:25 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2610
38KIULKIUL JN17:05 (Day 3)17:07 (Day 3)2664
39MKAMOKAMEH JN17:41 (Day 3)17:43 (Day 3)2698
40BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:22 (Day 3)18:24 (Day 3)2742
41PNCPATNA SAHEB19:22 (Day 3)19:27 (Day 3)2777
42RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:39 (Day 3)19:41 (Day 3)2785
43PNBEPATNA JN20:00 (Day 3)Destination2787
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.