ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:20:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PBNE RNC JSHT SPL (02363)
PATNA JN to RANCHI
PBNE RNC JSHT SPL (02363)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PBNE RNC JSHT SPL (02363)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource06:02 (Day 1)0
2TEATAREGNA06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)30
3JHDJEHANABAD06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)45
4GAYAGAYA JN07:55 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)92
5KQRKODERMA09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)168
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)217
7PNMEPARASNATH10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)244
8GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:29 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)262
9CRPCHANDRAPURA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)279
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)294
11MURIMURI12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)346
12RNCRANCHI13:55 (Day 1)Destination411
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.