ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:19:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PBNE RNC JSHT SPL (02364)
RANCHI to PATNA JN
PBNE RNC JSHT SPL (02364)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PBNE RNC JSHT SPL (02364)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)118
4CRPCHANDRAPURA17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)133
5GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)150
6PNMEPARASNATH17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)168
7HZDHAZARIBAGH RD18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)195
8KQRKODERMA18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)243
9GAYAGAYA JN20:15 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)319
10JHDJEHANABAD21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)367
11TEATAREGNA21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)382
12PNBEPATNA JN22:19 (Day 1)Destination411
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.