ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:05:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY BBS FESTSPL (02897)
PUDUCHERRY to BHUBANESWAR
PDY BBS FESTSPL (02897)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
A1
8
S1
9
PC
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PDY BBS FESTSPL (02897)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)38
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)141
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)197
5GDRGUDUR JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)338
6NLRNELLORE01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)377
7OGLONGOLE02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)493
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)631
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)780
10SLOSAMALKOT JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)830
11AKPANAKAPALLE09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)948
12DVDDUVVADA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)964
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)981
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1042
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)1111
16PSAPALASA14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1184
17BAMBRAHMAPUR15:15 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1258
18BALUBALUGAN16:09 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)1334
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1404
20BBSBHUBANESWAR18:10 (Day 2)Destination1423
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.