ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 18:24:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY CAPE EXP (06861)
PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI
PDY CAPE EXP (06861)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 11-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PDY CAPE EXP (06861)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)38
3TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)80
4CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)84
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)123
6SYSIRKAZHI14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)140
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)160
8KMUKUMBAKONAM15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)191
9TJTHANJAVUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)230
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)280
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)333
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)370
13SVGASIVAGANGA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)411
14MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)431
15APKARUPPUKKOTTAI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)476
16VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)498
17SRTSATUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)525
18CVPKOVILPATTI23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)546
19TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)611
20NCJNAGERCOIL JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)685
21CAPEKANYAKUMARI03:10 (Day 2)Destination700
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.