ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 19:53:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY HWH FESTSPL (02868)
PUDUCHERRY to HOWRAH JN
PDY HWH FESTSPL (02868)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
A1
3
B5
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GRD
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PDY HWH FESTSPL (02868)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)38
3VLRVELLORE CANT17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)188
4KPDKATPADI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)198
5TPTYTIRUPATI19:52 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)303
6RURENIGUNTA JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)313
7NLRNELLORE22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)435
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)690
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)839
10DVDDUVVADA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1022
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1039
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)1101
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1465
14BBSBHUBANESWAR15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1484
15BLSBALASORE19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)1690
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1806
17HWHHOWRAH JN23:20 (Day 2)Destination1921
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.