ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:06:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PEARL CITY SPECIAL (02694)
TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PEARL CITY SPECIAL (02694)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
D2
20
D3
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 10-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PEARL CITY SPECIAL (02694)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)32
3KDUKADAMBUR20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)46
4CVPKOVILPATTI21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)68
5SRTSATUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)89
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)116
7TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)142
8MDUMADURAI JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)159
9DGDINDIGUL JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)225
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)320
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)443
12VMVILLUPURAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)497
13TMVTINDIVANAM05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)534
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)565
15MMKMADURANTAKAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)575
16CGLCHENGALPATTU06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)600
17TBMTAMBARAM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)631
18MBMMAMBALAM07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)649
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:35 (Day 2)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.