ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:48:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PEARL CITY SPL (02693)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN
PEARL CITY SPL (02693)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PEARL CITY SPL (02693)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)213
9ALUARIYALUR23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)267
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)336
11DGDINDIGUL JN02:12 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)431
12MDUMADURAI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)497
13VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)540
14SRTSATUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)567
15CVPKOVILPATTI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)588
16KDUKADAMBUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)610
17MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)624
18TMETUTI MELUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)654
19TNTUTICORIN06:45 (Day 2)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.