ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 03:52:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGT MAS SPL (02652)
PALAKKAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
PGT MAS SPL (02652)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 09-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PGT MAS SPL (02652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTPALAKKAD JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2PGTNPALGHAT TOWN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)5
3POYPOLLACHI JN16:37 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)58
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)88
5PLNIPALANI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)121
6ODCODDANCHATRAM18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)147
7DGDINDIGUL JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)180
8KRRKARUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)254
9MONRMOHANUR21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)269
10NMKLNAMAKKAL21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)287
11RASPRASIPURAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)313
12SASALEM JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)339
13MAPMORAPPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)405
14JTJJOLARPETTAI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)459
15KPDKATPADI JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)542
16AJJARAKKONAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)603
17TRLTIRUVALLUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)630
18PERPERAMBUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)666
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:05 (Day 2)Destination672
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.