ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:18:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGTN TPJ SPL (06844)
PALGHAT TOWN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
PGTN TPJ SPL (06844)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 07-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PGTN TPJ SPL (06844)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN06:47 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)5
3KJKDKANJIKODE07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)18
4WRAWALAYAR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)29
5ETMDETTIMADAI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)38
6MDKIMADUKARAI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)43
7PTJPODANUR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)53
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:07 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)59
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)62
10PLMDPILAMEDU08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)69
11SNOSOMANUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)92
12TUPTIRUPPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)110
13UKLUTTUKULI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)123
14EDERODE JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)160
15PASPASUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)179
16KMDKODUMUDI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)198
17PGRPUGALUR11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)210
18KRRKARUR11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)225
19SEVSITHALAVAI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)247
20KLTKULITALAI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)264
21PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)273
22TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)297
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:50 (Day 1)Destination301
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.