ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:34:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE BGP SPL (03416)
PATNA JN to MALDA TOWN
PNBE BGP SPL (03416)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PNBE BGP SPL (03416)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)3
3PNCPATNA SAHEB22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)10
4FUTFATWA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)22
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)46
6BARHBARH23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)64
7MKAMOKAMEH JN23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)90
8HTZHATHIDAH JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)97
9KIULKIUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)124
10JMPJAMALPUR JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)169
11SGGSULTANGANJ02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)198
12BGPBHAGALPUR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)222
13CLGKAHALGAON03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)252
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)296
15BHWBARHARWA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)350
16NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)365
17MLDTMALDA TOWN07:50 (Day 2)Destination399
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.