ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:21:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE KIR SPECIAL (05714)
PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN
PNBE KIR SPECIAL (05714)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
D5
6
D6
7
C1
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
17
D16
18
D17
19
D18
20
D19
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 31-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PNBE KIR SPECIAL (05714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)90
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)111
7BGSBEGU SARAI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)126
8LKNLAKHMINIA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)144
9KGGKHAGARIA JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)166
10MNEMANSI JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)175
11MSKMAHES KHUNT18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)185
12NNRNARAYANPUR19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)210
13THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)217
14NNANAUGACHIA19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)233
15KUEKURSELA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)251
16CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)268
17SMOSEMAPUR20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)279
18KIRKATIHAR JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.