ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:43:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE KIR SPECIAL (05714)
PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN
PNBE KIR SPECIAL (05714)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D12
3
D11
4
D10
5
D9
6
C2
7
C1
8
D8
9
D7
10
D6
11
D5
12
D4
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 31-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PNBE KIR SPECIAL (05714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)90
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)111
7BGSBEGU SARAI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)126
8LKNLAKHMINIA17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)144
9KGGKHAGARIA JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)166
10MNEMANSI JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)175
11MSKMAHES KHUNT18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)185
12PSRPASRAHA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)198
13NNRNARAYANPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)210
14THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)217
15NNANAUGACHIA19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)233
16KUEKURSELA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)251
17CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)268
18SMOSEMAPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)279
19KIRKATIHAR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.