ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:21:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE PAU SPECIAL (07609)
PATNA JN to PURNA JN
PNBE PAU SPECIAL (07609)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PNBE PAU SPECIAL (07609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)118
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)212
5PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)356
6STASATNA07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)525
7KTEKATNI09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)623
8JBPJABALPUR10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)714
9ETITARSI JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)959
10NGPNAGPUR19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1256
11WRRWARORA21:45 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1408
12MJRIMAJRI JN22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1420
13WANIWANI23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1433
14ADBADILABAD02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1520
15KNVTKINWAT02:54 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1588
16SHSKSAHARSRAKUND03:39 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1655
17HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:59 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1677
18NEDH SAHIB NANDED06:13 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1786
19PAUPURNA JN07:10 (Day 3)Destination1816
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.