ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:16:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE VSG FEST SPL (02742)
PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA
PNBE VSG FEST SPL (02742)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
D3
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
D2
20
D1
21
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 03-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PNBE VSG FEST SPL (02742)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)118
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)212
5PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)356
6STASATNA22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)525
7KTEKATNI00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)623
8JBPJABALPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)714
9ETITARSI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)959
10KNWKHANDWA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1143
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1266
12MMRMANMAD JN12:37 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1450
13NKNASIK ROAD13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1523
14KYNKALYAN JN16:22 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1657
15PNVLPANVEL17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1694
16CHICHIPLUN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1950
17RNRATNAGIRI22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)2056
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD00:40 (Day 3)00:42 (Day 3)2280
19THVMTHIVIM01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)2326
20MAOMADGAON02:20 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2390
21VSGVASCO DA GAMA04:25 (Day 3)Destination2418
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.