ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 20:25:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742)
PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA
PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 30-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)118
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:37 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)212
5PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)356
6STASATNA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)525
7KTEKATNI00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)623
8JBPJABALPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)714
9ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)959
10KNWKHANDWA11:20 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1143
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1266
12MMRMANMAD JN16:12 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1450
13NKNASIK ROAD17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1523
14KYNKALYAN JN20:57 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1657
15PNVLPANVEL21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1694
16CHICHIPLUN01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1950
17RNRATNAGIRI02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2056
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD04:30 (Day 3)04:32 (Day 3)2280
19THVMTHIVIM05:52 (Day 3)05:54 (Day 3)2326
20MAOMADGAON07:50 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2390
21VSGVASCO DA GAMA08:55 (Day 3)Destination2418
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.