ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:02:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXP SPL (02304)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXP SPL (02304)
Running Days: SUN WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
HA1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXP SPL (02304)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)440
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)634
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:18 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)786
8BXRBUXAR05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)880
9ARAARA06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)949
10DNRDANAPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)988
11PNBEPATNA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)998
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1044
13BARHBARH08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)1062
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1087
15KIULKIUL JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1121
16JMUJAMUI10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1149
17JAJJHAJHA11:07 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1175
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:44 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1219
19ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1330
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1435
21HWHHOWRAH JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.