ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 06:49:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXP SPL (02304)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXP SPL (02304)
Running Days: SUN WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
HA1
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXP SPL (02304)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:40 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)440
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)634
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)786
8BXRBUXAR04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)880
9ARAARA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)949
10DNRDANAPUR06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)988
11PNBEPATNA JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)998
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1044
13BARHBARH07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1062
14MKAMOKAMEH JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1087
15KIULKIUL JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1121
16JMUJAMUI09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)1149
17JAJJHAJHA11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1175
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:42 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)1219
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1248
20CRJCHITTARANJAN12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)1305
21ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1330
22DGRDURGAPUR14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1372
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:10 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1435
24HWHHOWRAH JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.