ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:52:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXP SPL (02382)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXP SPL (02382)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
HA1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXP SPL (02382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)440
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)634
7JNHJANGHAI JN03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)694
8BSBVARANASI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)769
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:13 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)785
10BBUBHABUA ROAD07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)838
11SSMSASARAM07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)885
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)903
13AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)920
14RFJRAFIGANJ08:27 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)951
15GAYAGAYA JN09:07 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)988
16DHNDHANBAD JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1187
17ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1246
18DGRDURGAPUR14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1288
19HWHHOWRAH JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.