ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:52:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXP SPL (02382)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXP SPL (02382)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
HA1
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXP SPL (02382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:40 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)440
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)634
7JNHJANGHAI JN03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)694
8BSBVARANASI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)769
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)785
10BBUBHABUA ROAD07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)838
11SSMSASARAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)885
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)903
13AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)920
14RFJRAFIGANJ08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)951
15GAYAGAYA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)988
16KQRKODERMA10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1065
17PNMEPARASNATH11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)1140
18DHNDHANBAD JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1187
19ASNASANSOL JN12:26 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1246
20DGRDURGAPUR14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1288
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:10 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1351
22HWHHOWRAH JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.