ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jan-2021 20:08:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (02303)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
POORVA EXPRESS (02303)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
HA1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (02303)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:05 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:32 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN12:08 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)381
10KIULKIUL JN13:57 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)409
11MKAMOKAMEH JN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)443
12BARHBARH14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)468
13BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)486
14PNBEPATNA JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)532
15DNRDANAPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)541
16ARAARA16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)581
17BXRBUXAR17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)649
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)744
19PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)896
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)1090
21ETWETAWAH01:29 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)1228
22TDLTUNDLA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1320
23ALJNALIGARH JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1398
24NDLSNEW DELHI06:00 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.