ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2020 22:13:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (02303)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
POORVA EXPRESS (02303)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
HA1
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (02303)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:07 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)95
3ASNASANSOL JN10:32 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)200
4JSMEJASIDIH JN12:08 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)311
5JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)355
6JMUJAMUI13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)381
7KIULKIUL JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)409
8MKAMOKAMEH JN14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)443
9BARHBARH14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)468
10BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)486
11PNBEPATNA JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)532
12DNRDANAPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)541
13ARAARA16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)581
14BXRBUXAR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)649
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:34 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)744
16PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)896
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)1090
18ETWETAWAH01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1228
19TDLTUNDLA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)1320
20ALJNALIGARH JN03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)1398
21NDLSNEW DELHI06:05 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.