ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:10:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (02381)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
POORVA EXPRESS (02381)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
HA1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (02381)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:17 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:47 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)259
6PNMEPARASNATH12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)306
7KQRKODERMA13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)382
8GAYAGAYA JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)458
9RFJRAFIGANJ15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)495
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)526
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)543
12SSMSASARAM16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)561
13BBUBHABUA ROAD16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)608
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)661
15BSBVARANASI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)678
16JNHJANGHAI JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)753
17PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)812
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)1007
19ETWETAWAH01:29 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)1145
20TDLTUNDLA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1236
21ALJNALIGARH JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1314
22NDLSNEW DELHI06:00 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.