ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:07:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (02381)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
POORVA EXPRESS (02381)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
HA1
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (02381)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN10:48 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)200
4DHNDHANBAD JN11:57 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)259
5GAYAGAYA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)458
6RFJRAFIGANJ15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)495
7AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)526
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)543
9SSMSASARAM16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)561
10BBUBHABUA ROAD16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)608
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)661
12BSBVARANASI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)678
13JNHJANGHAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)753
14PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)812
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)1007
16ETWETAWAH01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1145
17TDLTUNDLA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)1236
18ALJNALIGARH JN03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)1314
19NDLSNEW DELHI06:05 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.