ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 20:21:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA CDG EXP (22355)
PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH
PPTA CDG EXP (22355)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PPTA CDG EXP (22355)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)114
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:17 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)208
6BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)225
7JOPJAUNPUR CITY02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)283
8SLNSULTANPUR03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)369
9LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)508
10HRIHARDOI07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)610
11BEBAREILLY09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)743
12MBMORADABAD11:16 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)834
13RKROORKEE14:32 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)992
14SRESAHARANPUR15:22 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1027
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:47 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1108
16CDGCHANDIGARH17:35 (Day 2)Destination1175
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.