ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:43:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA CDG SPL (03255)
PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH
PPTA CDG SPL (03255)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
PC
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
B6
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PPTA CDG SPL (03255)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)114
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)208
6BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)225
7JOPJAUNPUR CITY02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)283
8SLNSULTANPUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)369
9LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)508
10HRIHARDOI07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)610
11BEBAREILLY09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)743
12MBMORADABAD11:15 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)834
13RKROORKEE14:24 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)992
14SRESAHARANPUR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1027
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1108
16CDGCHANDIGARH17:25 (Day 2)Destination1153
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.