ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:01:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA FEST SPL (03256)
CHANDIGARH to PATLIPUTRA
PPTA FEST SPL (03256)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
B6
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PPTA FEST SPL (03256)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)68
3SRESAHARANPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)149
4RKROORKEE00:21 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)184
5MBMORADABAD03:15 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)342
6BEBAREILLY04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)432
7HRIHARDOI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)566
8LKOLUCKNOW NR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)667
9SLNSULTANPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)807
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)893
11BSBVARANASI JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)951
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)967
13BXRBUXAR16:26 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1061
14ARAARA17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1130
15DNRDANAPUR18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1169
16PPTAPATLIPUTRA18:30 (Day 2)Destination1175
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.